PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

‚ÄčINTERNET WEB SITE INFORMATIVE REPOR

 

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THIS REPORT

 

This page describes the management procedure of the site with reference to the processing of personal data belonging to the users who visit the site.This informative report refers to art. 13 of the legislative decree 30th June  2003  no. 196, Code concerning data protection ,addressed to those who interact with the web services of All Off a brand of Aletex Srl accessible via telematics starting with the address: http://www.alloff.it corresponding to  the initial page of the official site of All Off a brand of Aletex Srl. The informative report is given for the site of All Off, a brand of Aletex Srl only and not for other web sites that the user can possibly consult through link.The present informative report is also based upon the Recommendation  no. 2/2001 adopted by the European Authorities for the personal data protection  reunited in a Group established by the art. 29 of the Guideline no. 95/47/EC  on 17th May 2001 with the purpose of identifying certain  minimal requirements for the on-line gathering of personal data and, in particular, to identify procedure, time and nature of the information with which  the processing holder must provide  the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the connection purpose.

 

THE PROCESSING HOLDER

 

Following  the consultation of this site, data concerning identified or identifiable people can be processed.The holder of such processing is Aletex Srl seated and based in Viale Vittorio Veneto 1,  21013 Gallarate (Varese) - Italia.

 

PLACE OF THE DATA PROCESSING

 

The processing connected with web services of this site takes place at  the company Aruba.it, and is managed only by the technical personnel in charge of the processing, or by possible appointees for occasional maintenance work. No data deriving from the web service shall be communicated or disclosed . The personal data supplied by the users who submit requests for the mail of informative material (brochures concerning machinery manufactured by the company, newsletter, etc.)  are used with the  sole aim of performing the service or performance requested and are communicated to third parties only when it is necessary for the fulfilment of this purpose).

 

TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA

 

Navigation data.

 

The informative systems and the software procedures used for the operation of this web site acquire, during the course of their normal operation, some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.This type of information is not gathered in order to be associated with identified interested parties, however  by its nature -  it might enable, by means of  processing and connections with data held by third parties,  the identification of the users.This data category pools IP addresses or names in the computer domains used by the users who

connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, time of the request, the method used for submitting the request to the server, the file dimension received as an answer, the numeric code indicating the status of the answer given by the server (successful, failure, etc.) and other parameters concerning the operating system and the data processing environment of the user. These data are used with the only purpose to get anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to check its correct operation. They are erased soon after their processing.  The data should be used for ascertaining responsibilities in case of hypothetical information crimes against the site: apart from this possibility, the data concerning web contacts will not be maintained for more than seven days.

Data supplied willingly by the user.

The optional, explicit and intentional mailing to the addresses indicated in this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the senders address, necessary for answering the requests , and other possible personal data included in the message.Specific concise informative reports shall be progressively reported or displayed in the site pages preset for special services upon request.

 

COOKIES

 

No users personal data in this connection is acquired by the site. No use of cookies is made either for the transmission of personal information or so called persistent cookies of any type, that is to say user tracking systems.The use of so called session cookies (which are not memorised in a persistent way in the user computer and disappear by shutting the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifying data ( made of casual numbers generated by the server) necessary for enabling the safe and efficient exploration of the site.The so called session  cookies used in this site avoid resorting to other data processing techniques potentially prejudicial for the confidentiality of the users navigation and do not allow the acquisition of identifying personal data.

 

OPTIONALLITY OF THE DATA TRANSMISSION

 

Apart from that specified with regard to navigation data, the user is free to supply the personal data indicated in the request forms at Aletex Srl in order to  press for the mailing of information material or other communications.The lack of transmission of such personal data can involve the impossibility to get the requested information.

 

PROCESSING MODE

 

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to reach the purposes for which they have been gathered.Specific safety measures are followed in order to prevent data loss, unlawful and incorrect use as well as unauthorised access.

 

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES CONCERNED

 

The parties to whom the personal data refers have the right at any moment to obtain the confirmation whether such data exists and to know   its content and origin, verify its accuracy or ask for its integration or updating, or for its amendments (art. 7 of the legislative decree 196/03). According to the same article, one has the right to ask for the cancellation, the transformation in an anonymous form or the obstruction of the data processed against the law, or the right to set oneself against their processing in any case, for legitimate reasons.The request shall be addressed to Aletex Srl directly.

 

P3P

 

This privacy informative report can be automatically consulted in the most recent browsers that implement the P3P standard (Platform for Privacy Preferences Project) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium.All efforts shall be made in order to make the functionalities of this site as inter-acting as possible with the mechanisms  for the privacy automatic control available in some products used by the users. As we consider that the status of enhancement of the control automatic mechanisms do not make them free from failures and troubles, we wish to specify that the present document, published at the address http://www.alloff.it establishes the Privacy Policy of this site subject to updating (the various versions remain available for consultation at the same address).

 

 

 

BACK

BACK

 

All Off Milano Showroom: Via A. Deffenu 7 - 20133 Milano www.alloff.it info@alloff.it Menu Home Company Collections Video Press Advertising Contact Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2013- All Off
Twitter All Off ^ IT